ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAI NING - IMO 6902030

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frafo [View profile]Title:HAI NINGAdded:Oct 31, 2013
Captured:June 12, 1991IMO:6902030Hits:569
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Hai Ning arriving at Hamburg
Built 1969 by Komuny i Paryskiej, Gdynia (B41/10)
Collided 06.10.1995 with Carmen Carina
Vessel Identification
Name:Jiu Yi Shan
IMO:6902030
Former name(s):
- Hai Ning (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,495 tons
Summer DWT:11,650 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HAI NING
© Mick Warrick
HAI NING
© Frafo
HAI NING
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 569 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!