ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Green Igloo - IMO 8211100

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aage Schjoelberg [View profile]Title:Green IglooAdded:Jan 16, 2005
Captured:IMO:8211100Hits:1,144
Location:Aalesund, Norway
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Ålesund - 1998
Vessel Identification
Name:Vestlandia
IMO:8211100
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341376000
Callsign:V4ZP2
Former name(s):
- Green Igloo (Until 2006 Apr)
- Frio Skagen (Until 1996 May)
- Vestlandia (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:1,313 tons
Summer DWT:1,525 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
65°0’10.74” N, 53°3’36.13” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 341° (341°)
Destination:
Location:Aasiaat,greenland
Arrival:25th May 2018
08:00:50 UTC
Last update:
25 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 16:00:42 UTCNuuk
2018 May 25th, 08:00:50 UTCAasiaat,greenland
2018 May 7th, 20:00:40 UTCNuuk,greenland
2018 April 23rd, 12:00:55 UTCAalborg
2018 January 18th, 12:00:30 UTCTallinn
2018 January 14th, 12:00:03 UTCSkagen Road
2017 May 4th, 08:00:17 UTCAasiaat
2017 April 27th, 18:00:35 UTCNuuk Greenland
2017 April 18th, 07:00:18 UTCAalborg
2017 March 15th, 08:00:57 UTCVene Balti Sadam
More Of This Ship
Vestlandia
© fabianv
Vestlandia
© fabianv
VESTLANDIA
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Jun 23, 2005 17:09 (12 years ago)
another pefect shot of this vessel
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,144 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!