ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Polargas - IMO 8813087

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pedro Amaral [View profile]Title:PolargasAdded:Nov 01, 2013
Captured:August 28, 2013IMO:8813087Hits:398
Location:Lisbon, Portugal
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
With "Svitzer Sines"
Vessel Identification
Name:Polargas
IMO:8813087
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351038000
Callsign:3FLH3
Former name(s):
- Skriveri (Until 1993 Jun 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:11,822 tons
Summer DWT:16,137 tons
Length:158 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°28’43.79” N, 25°55’30.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 130° (129°)
Destination:
Location:Rutam
Arrival:20th May 2020
23:30:43 UTC
Last update:
9 months 3 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 16:00:47 UTCGr Agt
2018 September 4th, 04:00:19 UTCDz Alg
2018 August 21st, 00:00:19 UTCDz Azw
2018 August 11th, 03:00:43 UTCDz Alg
2018 July 26th, 03:00:37 UTCDz Azw
2018 July 16th, 10:00:05 UTCDz Alg
2018 June 26th, 15:00:40 UTCDz Azw
2018 May 23rd, 05:00:18 UTCDz Azw
2018 January 5th, 11:30:21 UTCRu Tam
2017 December 26th, 18:00:41 UTCTr Dyl
More Of This Ship
CLAUDIA GAS
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
POLARGAS
© Marcus-S
Polargas
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 398 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!