ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Milo - IMO 8312083

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:MiloAdded:Mar 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:8312083Hits:741
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
nearing Lock 3 of the Welland Canal while heading upbound, 12-5-04, stern

IMO Added 8312083
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Hoang Son Sky
IMO:8312083
Former name(s):
- Milo (Until 2009 Feb)
- United (Until 2000 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,065 tons
Summer DWT:27,223 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Vietnam Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SILVER LEADER
© frtrfred
MILO
© Gena Anfimov
MILO
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Apr 07, 2005 23:35 (11 years ago)
perfect shot.wonderful angle with naturel colors.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 741 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!