ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Green Alesund - IMO 8119560

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aage [View profile]Title:Green AlesundAdded:Jan 16, 2005
Captured:IMO:8119560Hits:1,669
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Ålesund - 2000

Sunk 15.12.2000
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Aalesund
IMO:8119560
Former name(s):
- Bencomo (Until 1999 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,182 tons
Summer DWT:4,230 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Green Alesund
© frode adolfsen
BENCOMO
© Gianpaolo
BENCOMO
© Gianpaolo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,669 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!