ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JRS CORVUS - IMO 9339105

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:lappino [View profile]Title:JRS CORVUSAdded:Nov 02, 2013
Captured:May 24, 2013IMO:9339105Hits:1,184
Location:Busan, Korea (South)
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving at Busan New Port.
Vessel Identification
Name:Jrs Corvus
IMO:9339105
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210751000
Callsign:5BDD2
Former name(s):
- Ccl Osaka (Until 2012 Dec 10)
- Jrs Corvus (Until 2009 Apr 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,545 tons
Summer DWT:8,205 tons
Length:129 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°55’48.37” N, 135°0’3.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 176° (176°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Ngo
Arrival:2nd Mar 2021
00:00:01 UTC
Last update:
6 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 10th, 09:00:37 UTCJ P Yok
2018 August 5th, 03:00:59 UTCChina Sha
2018 August 1st, 23:30:11 UTCJp Yok
2018 July 2nd, 22:00:33 UTCKr Busan
2018 June 26th, 22:15:44 UTCJp Yok
2018 June 13th, 20:00:25 UTCUs Hnl
2018 June 1st, 11:00:17 UTCJp Yok
2018 May 9th, 20:00:42 UTCHonolulu
2018 April 27th, 05:30:49 UTCJpyok
2018 April 2nd, 16:30:27 UTCKrpus
More Of This Ship
CCL OSAKA
© Ivan Meshkov
CCL OSAKA
© Ivan Meshkov
CCL OSAKA
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,184 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!