ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UNITY I - IMO 7329584

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joerg Seyler [View profile]Title:UNITY IAdded:Nov 02, 2013
Captured:June 01, 1990IMO:7329584Hits:864
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
June 1990
Vessel Identification
Name:Unity 1
IMO:7329584
Former name(s):
- Good Leader (Until 1984)
- Elwood Mead (Until 1974)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:67,614 tons
Summer DWT:129,542 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
UNITY 1
© mikedavies43
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 864 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :