ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIGAS MAUD - IMO 9363522

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lucie [View profile]Title:SIGAS MAUDAdded:Nov 03, 2013
Captured:November 01, 2013IMO:9363522Hits:271
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
-
Vessel Identification
Name:Sigas Maud
IMO:9363522
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357426000
Callsign:3EGE3
Former name(s):
- Songa Stream (Until 2006 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,279 tons
Summer DWT:5,073 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°7’31.44” N, 0°10’34.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 136° (136°)
Destination:
Location:Tees Gbtee
Arrival:14th Jul 2019
18:00:29 UTC
Last update:
22 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 03:00:48 UTCLehavre
2018 September 10th, 15:00:20 UTCNl Ams
2018 August 25th, 04:30:41 UTCGb Faw
2018 August 10th, 08:00:23 UTCMa Tng
2018 August 10th, 08:00:01 UTCMa Ptm
2018 August 4th, 20:00:27 UTCFr Lav
2018 August 2nd, 04:00:25 UTCEs Ceu
2018 July 30th, 03:30:51 UTCMa Moh
2018 July 23rd, 13:30:45 UTCFr Leh
2018 July 17th, 22:00:55 UTCFr Don
More Of This Ship
B GAS MAUD
© jeffess
B GAS MAUD & M. S. C. VICTORY
© Barry Graham
B GAS MAUD
© Barry Graham
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 271 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!