ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Havtind - IMO 6826236

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aage [View profile]Title:HavtindAdded:Jan 16, 2005
Captured:IMO:6826236Hits:1,761
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Ålesund 1996
Vessel Identification
Name:Kelvin
IMO:6826236
Flag:Norway
MMSI:258534000
Callsign:LAWY
Former name(s):
- Havtind (Until 2002 Nov)
- Gulltind (Until 1987)
- Clio (Until 1972)
- Vibran Elin (Until 1969)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:575 tons
Summer DWT:533 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Aalesund
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Havtind
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 30, 2007 03:02 (9 years ago)
Hi,

nice pic of her!

Thanks for posting!

Rgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,761 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!