Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Navision Leader - IMO 8512932

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis J. Dubinsky [View profile]Title:Navision LeaderAdded:Nov 06, 2013
Captured:November 05, 2013IMO:8512932Hits:814
Location:Montreal, Canada
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
The Navision Leader tied up at Montreal, November 05, 2013. She is in for repairs and then she'll load grain. (Photo/Dennis J. Dubinsky)
Vessel Identification
Name:New Hope Star
Former name(s):
- Navision Leader (Until 2014 Nov)
- Ocean Leader (Until 2010 Mar)
- Orient Glory (Until 2007 Oct)
- Sun Glory (Until 2003 Nov)
- Mun Kim (Until 2002 May)
- Maersk Poplar (Until 1993 Jul)
- Reifu (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,834 tons
Summer DWT:26,583 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Navision Leader
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
© Gena Anfimov
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 814 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!