ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PARIS EXPRESS - IMO 9038919

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ulf Kornfeld [View profile]Title:PARIS EXPRESSAdded:Nov 07, 2013
Captured:July 20, 2013IMO:9038919Hits:1,031
Location:Stadersand, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
PARIS EXPRESS
ex HAMBURG EXPRESS (II)
Hapag-Lloyd
Stadersand, 20.7.2013
Vessel Identification
Name:Paris Express
IMO:9038919
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310673000
Callsign:ZCEK9
Former name(s):
- Hamburg Express (Until 2001 Aug 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,815 tons
Summer DWT:65,815 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HAMBURG EXPRESS
© Russell Judge
PARIS EXPRESS
© Tomasello Letterio
PARIS EXPRESS
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,031 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!