ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANKO MERMAID - IMO 9401910

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:SANKO MERMAIDAdded:Nov 08, 2013
Captured:June 22, 2013IMO:9401910Hits:856
Location:Koh Si Chang Transhipment Area, Thailand
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
SANKO MERMAID
Built: 2009 Oshima Shipbuilding, Saikai - Japan.
Gt: 30488 t. Dwt: 50779 t.
Loa. 189,99 m. Br. 32,26 m.
Flag: Liberia.
22/06-2013 Koh Si Chang.
Vessel Identification
Name:Yannis
IMO:9401910
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229732000
Callsign:9HA3559
Former name(s):
- Sanko Mermaid (Until 2014 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:30,488 tons
Summer DWT:50,779 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°50’45.18” N, 25°52’38.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.2kts, 20° (23°)
Destination:
Location:Ua Dnb
Arrival:21st Jul 2018
14:00:19 UTC
Last update:
1 day 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 21st, 14:00:19 UTCUa Dnb
2018 July 6th, 16:00:23 UTCBr Mcz
2018 June 3rd, 19:00:47 UTCGi Gib
2018 April 21st, 23:00:55 UTCBr Png
2018 April 21st, 11:00:31 UTCBr Rig
2018 March 29th, 19:00:53 UTCNl Vli
2018 March 9th, 10:50:54 UTCBr Ssz
2018 February 8th, 19:00:49 UTCIt Sal
2018 February 4th, 22:00:48 UTCIt Pma
2018 January 30th, 17:00:51 UTCSi Kop
More Of This Ship
YANNIS
© Justo Prieto
Yannis
© JanHu
YANNIS
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 856 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!