ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SVITZER BRENDA - IMO 8420945

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:SVITZER BRENDAAdded:Nov 09, 2013
Captured:August 27, 2011IMO:8420945Hits:969
Location:Gravesend, London, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
SVITZER BRENDA 360gt Built 1985
Lady Brenda 2000.
Medway tug working at Gravesend.
Aug 27th 2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Svitzer Brenda
IMO:8420945
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:232003492
Callsign:GFVD
Former name(s):
- Lady Brenda (Until 2008 Feb)
- Kenley (Until 1991 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:360 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Rochester
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Svitzer Brenda
© simonwp
SVITZER BRENDA
© B.Clark
SVITZER BRENDA
© Ken Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 969 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!