ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CORAL QUEEN - IMO 5288073

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:CORAL QUEENAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5288073Hits:881
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Coral Queen. Built in 1920! IMO No. 5288073. New York, USA. Jan. 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Coral Queen
IMO:5288073
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:367010860
Callsign:WCV8250
Former name(s):
- Leona L (Until 2003 Jan)
- Queens Bay (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:569 tons
Summer DWT:711 tons

Additional Information
Home port:New York Ny
Build year:1920
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CORAL QUEEN
© Robert J Smith
CORAL QUEEN
© Tom Turner
CORAL QUEEN
© Tom Turner
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Feb 20, 2005 20:57 (11 years ago)
Id assume she is some sort of refueler. Great shot, neat old ship too. I liked your cabin profile of her also Tom
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 881 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!