Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BANOWATI - IMO 8105624

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:BANOWATIAdded:Mar 02, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
BANOWATI. New York, USA. Jan. 2005.

IMO Added 8105624
Ken Smith
Photo Admin

Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Argolis (Until 2004 Jan)
- Maroula (Until 1987 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,119 tons
Summer DWT:63,638 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Bob Godefroy
© Groovypict
© Groovypict
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Sep 14, 2007 01:51 (9 years ago)
OMG a geared panamax bulker in NYC with a DWT of 76,000. Man you are spoiled Tom, great pic too, wouldve loved to catch this one
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,267 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!