ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Apj Jit - IMO 9224477

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:Apj JitAdded:Oct 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:9224477Hits:1,817
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
At Bristol Portbury Dock 23.04.04
Vessel Identification
Name:Alexandra
IMO:9224477
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240572000
Callsign:SWWD
Former name(s):
- Apj Jit (Until 2006 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,172 tons
Summer DWT:74,756 tons
Length:224 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°11’50.4” N, 122°47’59.52” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 181° (180°)
Destination:
Location:Cjk
Arrival:13th Aug 2018
10:00:36 UTC
Last update:
2 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 13th, 10:00:36 UTCCjk
More Of This Ship
Solana
© Evgeniy .
SOLANA
© csaba
Solana
© hansfair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,817 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!