ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rosco Plum - IMO 9294496

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lucie [View profile]Title:Rosco PlumAdded:Nov 11, 2013
Captured:November 11, 2013IMO:9294496Hits:348
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Vijfde Havendok, Antwerp
Vessel Identification
Name:Rosco Plum
IMO:9294496
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477560500
Callsign:VRAI3
Former name(s):
- Bahia (Until 2012 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,014 tons
Summer DWT:76,801 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°44’42.18” S, 47°33’58.6” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 278° (277°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:14th Jun 2019
12:00:54 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 36 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 30th, 10:00:55 UTCNewcastle
2018 May 7th, 08:30:30 UTCPebgb Sgp
2017 December 30th, 16:00:35 UTCFor Order
2017 May 4th, 10:00:30 UTCCn Tas
2017 April 23rd, 12:00:37 UTCSg Sin
2016 March 9th, 18:00:34 UTCPebgc_singapore
2016 March 3rd, 15:00:59 UTCTaboneo
2015 December 4th, 18:00:28 UTCLian Yungang,cn
2015 September 17th, 22:00:12 UTCNew Orleans/usa
2015 March 24th, 13:00:39 UTCGalveston,usa
More Of This Ship
ROSCO PLUM
© Pak Agen
ROSCO PLUM
© Pak Agen
ROSCO PLUM
© Darren Round
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 348 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!