ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAPITAN KONKIN - IMO 9459618

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Per Karlsson [View profile]Title:KAPITAN KONKINAdded:Nov 12, 2013
Captured:September 13, 2013IMO:9459618Hits:378
Location:Sibenik, Croatia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Kapitan Konkin

Seen moored in Sibenik, Croatia 13.09.2013
Vessel Identification
Name:Natavan
IMO:9459618
Flag:Azerbaijan
MMSI:423047100
Callsign:4JQE
Former name(s):
- Kapitan Konkin (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,182 tons
Summer DWT:5,468 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°36’50.06” N, 24°7’18.46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 95° (89°)
Destination:
Location:Bdm/tr
Arrival:3rd Jan 2019
12:00:25 UTC
Last update:
2 months 19 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 12th, 14:00:34 UTCTekirdag/tr
2018 June 24th, 12:00:32 UTCAzov
2018 June 3rd, 11:00:18 UTCRavenna
2018 May 19th, 10:00:13 UTCDamietta.egypt
2018 May 8th, 07:00:59 UTCKerch Strait
2018 April 29th, 06:00:13 UTCBandirma
2018 April 20th, 09:15:08 UTCYeisk
2018 April 18th, 08:00:28 UTCYeisk
2018 April 7th, 19:00:09 UTCSousaki Gr
2018 April 7th, 08:00:41 UTCGrec.0
More Of This Ship
Kapitan Konkin
© Zoka
NATAVAN
© evgenii 10
NATAVAN
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 378 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!