ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Docemarte - IMO 7433610

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:DocemarteAdded:Mar 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:7433610Hits:965
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
1980 IMO:7433610
Vessel Identification
Name:Braztrans 1
IMO:7433610
Flag:Brazil
MMSI:710029000
Callsign:PPNC
Former name(s):
- Docemarte (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,011 tons
Summer DWT:38,186 tons
Length:186 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rio De Janeiro
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°52’48.83” S, 43°8’4.78” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 174° (32°)
Destination:
Location:Br Rio
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
15 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 March 9th, 19:21:16 UTCBr Ssz
2015 November 29th, 21:00:55 UTCBr Sfs .
2015 November 15th, 06:30:15 UTCBr Ssa .
2015 November 3rd, 02:00:45 UTCBr Rig .
2015 October 12th, 18:30:46 UTCArea 4 Ssz .
2015 October 12th, 18:30:45 UTCSantos .
2015 October 12th, 18:30:45 UTCSantos .
2015 October 12th, 18:30:42 UTCBr Ssz .
2015 October 12th, 18:30:27 UTCSaarea 4 Ssz .
2015 August 30th, 23:56:45 UTCSantos
More Of This Ship
BRAZTRANS 1
© Rogério Cordeiro
BRAZTRANS 1
© Rogério Cordeiro
BRAZTRANS I
© Edson de Lima Lucas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Erik Azevedo on Sep 09, 2009 03:38 (7 years ago)
Congratulations Capt.

Amazing rare photograph

Nowadays she's only change name, and owners...

http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo-980258-BRAZTRANS+1
Port of registry: Rio de Janeiro (Brazil)
IMO: 7433610
Call sign: PPNC
Ex-names: Docemarte (Brasil)
Type/class: bulk carrier
Built by: EMAQ Engenharia e Maquinas S.A. (EMAQ) - Rio de Janeiro (BRasil) in 1980
DWT: 38.186 tons

Best Regards
Erik
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 965 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!