ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APL JEDDAH - IMO 9234111

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nigel Price [View profile]Title:APL JEDDAHAdded:Nov 13, 2013
Captured:November 12, 2013IMO:9234111Hits:443
Location:Auckland, New Zealand
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Entering the Port of Auckland on 12.11.2013
Vessel Identification
Name:Apl Jeddah
IMO:9234111
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563498000
Callsign:S6HU4
Former name(s):
- Indamex Malabar (Until 2004 Apr)
- Apl Jeddah (Until 2003 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,305 tons
Summer DWT:34,183 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
14°30’18.64” N, 120°44’47.5” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.3kts, 233° (234°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Ukb
Arrival:6th Jul 2019
08:30:53 UTC
Last update:
3 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 02:00:36 UTCCn Shk
2018 September 6th, 04:30:04 UTCJp Ukb
2018 September 2nd, 22:30:12 UTCJp Yok
2018 August 18th, 18:30:20 UTCCn Shk
2018 August 15th, 01:00:47 UTCJp Ukb
2018 August 11th, 22:30:30 UTCJp Yok
2018 July 26th, 18:00:55 UTCCn Shk
2018 July 23rd, 02:00:27 UTCJp Ukb
2018 July 21st, 05:00:26 UTCJp Ngo
2018 July 20th, 21:30:22 UTCJp Yok
More Of This Ship
APL JEDDAH
© tropic maritime images
APL JEDDAH
© Geir Vinnes
APL JEDDAH
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 443 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!