ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Savonetta - IMO 6423412

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:SavonettaAdded:Apr 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:6423412Hits:746
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
1964 IMO:6423412

*10,343 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1964 by Verolme Dock. Ex name: JOSEPH P. GRACE. Sold for scrap 1998. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Savonetta
IMO:6423412
Former name(s):
- Joseph P.grace (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:10,343 tons
Summer DWT:10,947 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Savonetta
© simonwp
SAVONETTA
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 746 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!