ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EMSDEICH - IMO 7928809

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:EMSDEICHAdded:Jan 17, 2005
Captured:IMO:7928809Hits:647
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1980 IMO:7928809
Vessel Identification
Name:Rapsodi
IMO:7928809
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271001016
Callsign:TCSY4
Former name(s):
- Laola (Until 2007 Nov)
- Emsdeich (Until 1995 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,323 tons
Summer DWT:2,830 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°55’53.78” N, 29°0’51.89” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
4.7kts, 318° (330°)
Destination:
Location:Tuzla
Arrival:28th Nov 2016
22:00:29 UTC
Last update:
7 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 28th, 22:00:29 UTCTuzla
2016 April 18th, 15:00:04 UTCNikolaev
2016 March 23rd, 14:00:53 UTCTuzla
2016 March 23rd, 04:00:53 UTCAmbarli
2016 March 12th, 10:00:35 UTCGhazaouet
2016 March 6th, 08:00:12 UTCGenova
2016 March 1st, 09:00:40 UTCGhazaouet
2016 February 23rd, 21:00:19 UTCGenova
2016 January 24th, 18:00:22 UTCGulluk
2015 November 15th, 16:00:14 UTCAliaga
More Of This Ship
RAPSODI
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
RAPSODI
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
RAPSODI
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 647 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!