ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Faun - IMO 5427708

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:FaunAdded:Jan 17, 2005
Captured:IMO:5427708Hits:765
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1963 IMO:5427708
(*1963,Jansen,Leer/59)
ex JOHN KRUSE-75, Jonny u. Hans K. Kruse, Brake, D; Else G-82, Gerhard Glockzin, Elsfleth, D; Anita W-88, B. und U. Werner, Drochtersen, D; Pan-90, Rolf Johns, Freiburg, Elsfleth, D; Faun-98, dto, Stade, D; La Reine du Soleil-99, La Reine du Soleil SA, Blz; Bel Moune-, Safehull Invest Inc, Hon;
Vessel Identification
Name:Bel Moune
IMO:5427708
Flag:Honduras
MMSI:334784000
Callsign:HQUZ7
Former name(s):
- La Reine Du Soleil (Until 1999 Jun)
- Faun (Until 1998)
- Pan (Until 1990 Mar)
- Anita W (Until 1989 Feb)
- Else G (Until 1982)
- John Kruse (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:530 tons
Summer DWT:560 tons

Additional Information
Home port:San Lorenzo
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FAUN
© Leo Johannes
ELSE G
© PWR
Else G
© Capt. Jan Melchers
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 30, 2007 03:02 (9 years ago)
Hi,

nice pic of her!

Thanks for posting!

Rgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 765 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!