ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOVOTROITSK - IMO 6802084

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gena Anfimov [View profile]Title:NOVOTROITSKAdded:Nov 16, 2013
Captured:IMO:6802084Hits:745
Location:Panama Canal, Panama
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Gulf of Panama/1987. .Photo by Viktor Geinbihner.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lito
IMO:6802084
Former name(s):
- Novotroitsk (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,493 tons
Summer DWT:13,650 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Novotroitsk
© Frits Olinga
Novotroitsk
© Groovypict
Novotroitsk
© Groovypict
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Allan RO on Nov 16, 2013 21:01 (4 years ago)
definitely Novotroitsk

Allan
3SX on Nov 16, 2013 19:44 (4 years ago)
... but location not looking the Klaipeda!
very similar to Liepaja
3SX on Nov 16, 2013 19:42 (4 years ago)
this ship!

http://www.shipspotting.com/gallery/photo.php?lid=1499020
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 745 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!