ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GUDRUN II - IMO 8611958

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:GUDRUN IIAdded:Mar 06, 2009
Captured:IMO:8611958Hits:712
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1987 IMO:8611958
Vessel Identification
Name:Sule Viking
IMO:8611958
Flag:Denmark
MMSI:219019955
Callsign:OWOB2
Former name(s):
- Gudrun Ii (Until 2007 Jul)
- Gudrun (Until 1990 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,599 tons
Summer DWT:2,262 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Skagen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°22’33.77” N, 3°44’5.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.8kts, 314° (312°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerpen
Arrival:23rd Nov 2017
12:00:26 UTC
Last update:
20 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 23rd, 12:00:26 UTCAntwerpen
2017 November 19th, 23:00:34 UTCLangoya
2017 November 18th, 03:00:21 UTCThyboron
2017 November 15th, 21:00:48 UTCToensberg
2017 November 9th, 18:00:26 UTCKopervik
2017 November 7th, 18:00:14 UTCAveroy
2017 November 4th, 06:00:31 UTCHoyanger
2017 October 30th, 06:00:54 UTCAntwerpen
2017 October 21st, 06:00:31 UTCAntwerp
2017 October 15th, 17:00:17 UTCKopervik
More Of This Ship
Sule Viking
© Trygve Eriksen
SULE VIKING
© LUC BARRY
Sule Viking
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 712 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!