ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Stuttgart Express - IMO 7502904

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Stuttgart ExpressAdded:Jan 17, 2005
Captured:IMO:7502904Hits:836
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
1977 IMO:7502904
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Serena
IMO:7502904
Former name(s):
- Zim Eilat I (Until 2002 May)
- New York Express (Until 1998 Jul)
- Maersk Algeciras (Until 1996 Oct)
- Stuttgart Express (Until 1992 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:38,991 tons
Summer DWT:40,849 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STUTTGART EXPRESS
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
MAERSK ALGECIRAS
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
Stuttgart Express
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 836 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!