ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Skywind - IMO 7346609

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:SkywindAdded:Dec 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:7346609Hits:646
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
1974 IMO:7346609
Vessel Identification
Name:Sky Wind
IMO:7346609
Former name(s):
- Sky Delta (Until 1993 Dec)
- Star Delta (Until 1992 Oct)
- Docedelta (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:28,430 tons
Summer DWT:51,121 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SKY WIND
© friendship
SKYWIND
© Ilhan Kermen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 646 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!