ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lake Pejo - IMO 5212804

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Lake PejoAdded:Jan 17, 2005
Captured:IMO:5212804Hits:1,056
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1961 IMO:5212804
Vessel Identification
Name:Lake Pejo
IMO:5212804
Former name(s):
- Rita L (Until 1988)
- Marie Th. (Until 1984)
- Louis S (Until 1974)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:407 tons
Summer DWT:584 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Marie Th
© simonwp
LAKE PEJO
© Leo Johannes
Marie Th
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 30, 2007 03:02 (9 years ago)
Hi,

nice pic of this old Husumer, which was scrapped at Grenaa/DK 2 years ago!

Thanks for posting!

Rgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,056 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!