ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARCTIC SUN - IMO 9001784

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Masato Hino [View profile]Title:ARCTIC SUNAdded:Jan 17, 2005
Captured:IMO:9001784Hits:2,738
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
ARCTIC SUN
LNG TANKER
PORT OF YOKOHAMA

*66,174 g.t. LNG Carrier built 1993 by I.H.I. Renamed: ARCTIC SPIRIT-08. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Arctic Spirit
IMO:9001784
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311118000
Callsign:C6WL5
Former name(s):
- Arctic Sun (Until 2007 Dec 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:66,174 tons
Summer DWT:48,857 tons
Length:239 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°8’48.69” N, 121°53’9.23” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 121° (122°)
Destination:
Location:Bintulu, Malaysia
Arrival:26th Dec 2017
06:00:44 UTC
Last update:
21 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 26th, 06:00:44 UTCBintulu, Malaysia
2017 December 12th, 04:00:24 UTCBintulu,malaysia
2017 December 6th, 03:00:48 UTCShanghai,china
2017 November 21st, 10:30:16 UTCShanghai, China
2017 September 30th, 12:00:28 UTCBintulu, Malaysia
2016 April 20th, 14:00:17 UTCSingapore
2016 March 20th, 08:00:09 UTCPort Louis
2016 February 9th, 08:00:48 UTCPort Of Spain
2016 January 16th, 07:00:27 UTCEscobar
2015 December 2nd, 09:30:47 UTCEscobar
More Of This Ship
ARCTIC SPIRIT
© Eugène GILLET
ARCTIC SPIRIT
© Eugène GILLET
ARCTIC SPIRIT
© Michel FLOCH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,738 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!