ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

E.R. BREMEN - IMO 9246322

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:E.R. BREMENAdded:Nov 18, 2013
Captured:April 01, 2011IMO:9246322Hits:469
Location:Salalah, Oman
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Inbound
Vessel Identification
Name:Puccini
IMO:9246322
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090616
Callsign:A8BX6
Former name(s):
- E.r.bremen (Until 2013 Jul 18)
- Ccni Manzanillo (Until 2010 Feb)
- E.r.bremen (Until 2010 Jan 11)
- Ccni Manzanillo (Until 2009 Apr 03)
- Maersk Norfolk (Until 2007 Mar 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,322 tons
Summer DWT:34,418 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PUCCINI
© shippingman
PUCCINI
© shippingman
PUCCINI
© mattlb
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 469 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!