ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MONA RIVER - IMO 9233337

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Masato Hino [View profile]Title:MONA RIVERAdded:Mar 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9233337Hits:1,274
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
MOL
MONA RIVER
170,000DWT
CAPE SIZE BULKER
PORT OF KAWASAKIhttp://port.web.infoseek.co.jp/

IMO Added 9233337
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Berge Apo
IMO:9233337
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235101101
Callsign:2GWM8
Former name(s):
- Mona River (Until 2013 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:85,888 tons
Summer DWT:171,012 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:13.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
8°58’27.73” N, 79°35’0.13” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 164° (142°)
Destination:
Location:Pa Ctb
Arrival:14th Aug 2017
15:00:42 UTC
Last update:
5 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 6th, 12:00:39 UTCPuerto Nuevo
2017 June 20th, 03:45:32 UTCSingapore
2017 April 10th, 10:00:42 UTCPort Cartier
2017 March 27th, 21:00:42 UTCRotterdam
2017 March 1st, 04:00:17 UTCTubarao
2017 January 29th, 14:00:52 UTCSingapore
2016 October 25th, 13:00:53 UTCSamarinda
2016 October 8th, 00:01:54 UTCTianjin
2016 April 8th, 18:00:55 UTCFalmouth
2016 February 7th, 18:00:45 UTCSt George Bay
More Of This Ship
BERGE APO
© prieto
BERGE APO
© prieto
BERGE APO
© prieto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,274 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!