ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRAND MISTRAL - IMO 9172777

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Salvador de la Rubia [View profile]Title:GRAND MISTRALAdded:Nov 20, 2013
Captured:November 03, 2013IMO:9172777Hits:803
Location:Malaga, Spain
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1991-2000
Description:
Cruise Ships botado en 1.999 de bandera Portuguesa , capacida de pasajeros 1.807 y con 670 de tripulacion a bordo..
Vessel Identification
Name:Costa Neoriviera
IMO:9172777
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247325300
Callsign:IBDU
Former name(s):
- Grand Mistral (Until 2013 Nov)
- Mistral (Until 2004)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:48,200 tons
Summer DWT:4,225 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Genova
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°17’0.84” N, 9°10’49.39” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 93° (91°)
Destination:
Location:Mahon - Esmah
Arrival:16th Jul 2019
05:00:29 UTC
Last update:
57 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 10:00:56 UTCGr Jmk (mykonos)
2018 September 3rd, 10:00:18 UTCMykonos
2018 August 27th, 09:48:08 UTCPiraeus
2018 August 22nd, 04:30:04 UTCSantorini
2018 August 21st, 04:00:24 UTCMykonos
2018 August 16th, 04:30:22 UTCSantorini
2018 August 14th, 04:00:43 UTCMykonos
2018 August 2nd, 04:30:03 UTCSantorini
2018 July 31st, 04:00:54 UTCMykonos
2018 July 30th, 09:42:11 UTCPireaus
More Of This Ship
GRAND MISTRAL
© Daniel F.
COSTA NEO RIVIERA
© jeffess
COSTA NEORIVIERA
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Salvador de la Rubia on Dec 14, 2016 15:35 (2 years ago)
Thanks Goeran for the inform..happy chritsman and happy New Year ...2017 ...
Salvador
gpd on Nov 27, 2013 23:45 (5 years ago)
Hi Salvador
Nice pic, but she is a cruise ship. A cruiser is a Naval vessel
Regards
Göran
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 803 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!