ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSCL OCEANIA - IMO 9286009

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matthias [View profile]Title:CSCL OCEANIAAdded:Aug 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9286009Hits:572
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Cscl Oceania
IMO:9286009
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477020300
Callsign:VRBI2
Former name(s):
- Msc Belgium (Until 2009 Sep)
- Cscl Oceania (Until 2007 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:90,645 tons
Summer DWT:101,810 tons
Length:334 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:12.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
16°54’53.46” N, 67°24’39.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.3kts, 313° (311°)
Destination:
Location:Sgsin
Arrival:5th Jun 2018
10:00:05 UTC
Last update:
9 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 5th, 10:00:05 UTCSgsin
2018 May 5th, 09:00:16 UTCSgsin Pebga
2018 April 27th, 02:00:17 UTCNingbo
2018 April 25th, 07:00:19 UTCYangshan
2018 April 17th, 13:00:52 UTCSingapore
2018 March 26th, 00:21:51 UTCKing Abdullah
2018 March 14th, 12:30:51 UTCSingapore*
2018 March 6th, 11:45:51 UTCYangshan
2018 March 3rd, 18:00:53 UTCNingbo
2018 January 13th, 17:30:51 UTCZazba
More Of This Ship
CSCL OCEANIA
© csaba
CSCL OCEANIA
© lappino
CSCL Oceania
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 572 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!