Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Verona - IMO 7345928

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:VeronaAdded:Nov 07, 2007
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Built by Astilleros Alianza, Avellaneda,1976
ex Ancud ex Mutan Carrier ex Mulpha Taiping
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Mulpha Taiping (Until 1992 Aug)
- Ancud (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,608 tons
Summer DWT:16,054 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 908 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!