Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rokko San - IMO 7118753

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:Rokko SanAdded:Aug 02, 2007
Photo Category: OBO - Ore/Bulk/Oil Carriers
Built by Eriksbergs Mekaniska Verkstads A.B.1971
IMO No:7118753
OBO carrier
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Slina (Until 1996 Jul)
- Rokko San (Until 1996 Jun)
- Santos (Until 1996)
- Sina (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Obo Carrier
Gross tonnage:71,877 tons
Summer DWT:150,900 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,661 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!