ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FASCINATION - IMO 9041253

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:FASCINATIONAdded:Aug 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9041253Hits:768
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
FASCINATION 70,367-1994 IMO 9041253 at Southampton July 9th 1994
Vessel Identification
Name:Carnival Fascination
IMO:9041253
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309682000
Callsign:C6FM9
Former name(s):
- Fascination (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:70,538 tons
Summer DWT:7,180 tons
Length:261 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
18°36’55.27” N, 66°0’6.65” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.0kts, 54° (55°)
Destination:
Location:St. Thomas
Arrival:20th Feb 2017
10:12:03 UTC
Last update:
34 minutes 11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 20th, 10:12:03 UTCSt. Thomas
2017 January 29th, 10:00:04 UTCSan Juan
2017 January 23rd, 10:12:57 UTCSt. Thomas
2017 January 22nd, 10:00:58 UTCSan Juan
2017 January 16th, 10:12:11 UTCSt. Thomas
2017 January 15th, 10:00:15 UTCSan Juan
2017 January 13th, 11:00:02 UTCSt. Kitts
2017 January 2nd, 11:00:31 UTCSt.thomas
2017 January 1st, 10:00:56 UTCSan Juan
2016 December 31st, 10:12:33 UTCSt.maarten
More Of This Ship
CARNIVAL FASCINATION
© Lyndon Henry
FASCINATION
© Norbert Bourhis
CARNIVAL FASCINATION
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 768 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!