ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC CATANIA - IMO 9073995

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:MSC CATANIAAdded:Nov 22, 2013
Captured:April 08, 2011IMO:9073995Hits:1,340
Location:Hansweert, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number : 9073995
Name of ship : MSC Catania
Call Sign : VQCW8
MMSI : 235004850
Gross tonnage : 60117
DWT : 63163
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1994
Flag : United Kingdom
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Catania
IMO:9073995
Former name(s):
- Sandra Azul (Until 2007 Oct)
- Nyk Altair (Until 2001 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:60,117 tons
Summer DWT:63,163 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC CATANIA
© Michael Schindler
MSC CATANIA
© Michael Schindler
MSC CATANIA
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,340 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!