ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Alvtank - IMO 9131199

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Kjellsson [View profile]Title:AlvtankAdded:Apr 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:9131199Hits:1,114
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
─lvtank ex. Bjark÷y built in Gdynia 97
Vessel Identification
Name:Angon
IMO:9131199
Flag:Sweden
MMSI:265882000
Callsign:SIRG
Former name(s):
- Alvtank (Until 2005 Jul)
- Bjarkoy (Until 2002 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,627 tons
Summer DWT:2,490 tons
Length:85 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hono
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°39’58.87” N, 11°48’6.79” E
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 352° (289°)
Destination:
Location:Gothenburg*pec208*
Arrival:21st Apr 2018
14:00:59 UTC
Last update:
25 minutes 59 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 21st, 14:00:59 UTCGothenburg*pec208*
2018 April 20th, 21:00:15 UTCSkaw Roads*pec208*
2018 April 19th, 12:00:08 UTCGothenburg
2018 April 19th, 02:00:17 UTCSkaw Roads*pec208*
2018 April 18th, 07:00:19 UTCCopenhagen*pec208*
2018 April 18th, 00:00:28 UTCMalmo*pec208*
2018 April 17th, 04:00:03 UTCSkaw Roads*pec208*
2018 April 17th, 01:00:17 UTCSkaw Roads*pec208*
2018 April 16th, 21:00:58 UTCGothenburg*pec208*
2018 April 16th, 01:00:45 UTCMalmo*pec208*
More Of This Ship
ANGON, PALLAS GLORY & FRAM
© Igor Dilo
ANGON
© Igor Dilo
ANGON
© Benny ElbŠk Dahl
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
jonivar on Mar 04, 2005 21:55 (13 years ago)
This is not Ex. Senja but ex. Bjark°y. I have worked on ex. Senja, she was sold from TFDS to KGJS Skipsrederi and renamed to "Bergskald".

The short version:
Alvtank = ex. Bjark°y
Bergskald = ex. Senja

Both ships where built at Naval Shipyard in Gdynia in -97. Both ships where built for TFDS
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,114 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!