ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Valoskar - IMO 5295349

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Kjellsson [View profile]Title:ValoskarAdded:Jun 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:5295349Hits:755
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Valöskär GG 410 ex.Ringenäs -97, Ringenäs nord -80, Ringenäs -73. Built 61 in Brandenburg. Machinery 662 kW J.M
Vessel Identification
Name:Lipton Av Translovslage
IMO:5295349
Callsign:SKAF
Former name(s):
- Marina Av Hono (Until 2011)
- Valoskar (Until 2009 Aug)
- Ringenas (Until 1997 Oct)
- Ringenaes (Until 1981)
- Ringenaes Nord (Until 1979)
- Ringenaes (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:187 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Valoskar
© Urban
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 755 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!