ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FESCO ASKOLD - IMO 9324942

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lucie [View profile]Title:FESCO ASKOLDAdded:Nov 24, 2013
Captured:November 24, 2013IMO:9324942Hits:386
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
-
Vessel Identification
Name:Fesco Askold
IMO:9324942
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209590000
Callsign:C4JA2
Former name(s):
- Delmas Filao (Until 2009 Mar)
- Fesco Askold (Until 2006 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,957 tons
Summer DWT:13,817 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:2006
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FESCO ASKOLD
© LUC BARRY
FESCO ASKOLD
© vazee
FESCO ASKOLD
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 386 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!