ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THESEUS - IMO 9390159

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eddie Walker [View profile]Title:THESEUSAdded:Nov 24, 2013
Captured:November 23, 2013IMO:9390159Hits:426
Location:Goole, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Alongside South Dock Terminal after discharging a cargo of barytes from Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Dundee
IMO:9390159
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305761000
Callsign:V2FQ9
Former name(s):
- Theseus (Until 2014 Sep 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,452 tons
Summer DWT:3,666 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°54’49.45” N, 2°19’53.54” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 73° (75°)
Destination:
Location:Flixborough
Arrival:22nd Nov 2018
13:00:44 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 15th, 16:00:29 UTCGrundartangi
2018 September 4th, 18:00:55 UTCPori
2018 August 21st, 18:00:32 UTCStjernoy
2018 August 18th, 14:00:55 UTCMosjoen
2018 August 9th, 06:00:04 UTCImmingham
2018 August 7th, 10:00:23 UTCStralsund
2018 August 6th, 21:00:25 UTCGrimsby
2018 August 1st, 21:50:49 UTCGdansk
2018 July 24th, 14:00:52 UTCWismar
2018 July 24th, 14:00:42 UTCOrders
More Of This Ship
WILSON DUNDEE
© Henk Jungerius
WILSON DUNDEE
© Henk Jungerius
WILSON DUNDEE
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 426 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!