ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA PRINCESS - IMO 6512354

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mr. DOT [View profile]Title:SEA PRINCESSAdded:Nov 25, 2013
Captured:IMO:6512354Hits:1,548
Location:Vancouver, Canada
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
Princess Cruises' 'Sea Princess' (IMO 6512354) - heading into Vancouver Harbour - c1990 [photo © Mr. DOT]
Vessel Identification
Name:Veronica
IMO:6512354
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311192000
Callsign:C6RU6
Former name(s):
- Mona Lisa (Until 2012 Feb)
- Oceanic Ii (Until 2008 Apr)
- Mona Lisa (Until 2007 Apr)
- Victoria (Until 2002 Dec)
- Sea Princess (Until 1995 Apr)
- Kungsholm (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Accommodation Vessel
Gross tonnage:28,891 tons
Summer DWT:5,572 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MONA LISA
© carlo martinelli
KUNGSHOLM
© Malcolm Cranfield
KUNGSHOLM
© peter j. fitzpatrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (6)

Comments sorting method :
SSM2005 on Apr 12, 2014 11:43 (4 years ago)
Great
Mr. DOT on Nov 26, 2013 20:06 (5 years ago)
she was still an impressive ship, despite the spoiling of her original profile, and I think our best ocean voyage! mrdot.
Dеnis on Nov 26, 2013 00:58 (5 years ago)
Beautiful photo but her original look is more majestic!
Emmanuel.L on Nov 26, 2013 00:00 (5 years ago)
Wonderful vessel,though I prefer her in a twin funnel version of the 60s. She was more of a classic design.
Emmanuel.L on Nov 25, 2013 23:57 (5 years ago)
Magnificent view,superb ship ,the right photo angle, what do you expect from Mr.DOT. T
Tony Martin on Nov 25, 2013 07:03 (5 years ago)
One of the best photos ( angle ) I have seen of this ship. She looks quite impressive.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,548 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!