ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kydonia - IMO 9588615

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mari-Time [View profile]Title:KydoniaAdded:Nov 25, 2013
Captured:November 21, 2013IMO:9588615Hits:337
Location:Tyne, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2011-2020
Description:
The Kydonia is anchorer just before the coast of Tyne harbour-UK-Eu.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kydonia
IMO:9588615
Flag:Greece
MMSI:241259000
Callsign:SVBT2
Former name(s):
- Trans Hangzhou (Until 2013 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:51,195 tons
Summer DWT:92,828 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2012
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kydonia
© Vladimir Knyaz
KYDONIA
© Michael Schindler
KYDONIA
© Darren Round
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 337 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!