ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOL ELBE - IMO 8912247

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Leonard [View profile]Title:MOL ELBEAdded:Nov 25, 2013
Captured:July 05, 2009IMO:8912247Hits:634
Location:Fremantle, Australia
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Taken 5/07/2009 into Fremantle
Vessel Identification
Name:Mol Elbe
IMO:8912247
Former name(s):
- Elbe (Until 2001)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:50,352 tons
Summer DWT:59,045 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ELBE
© Frafo
Elbe
© Wolfgang Fricke
ELBE
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Nov 25, 2013 13:32 (6 years ago)
i think MOL ELBE
IMO 8912247
http://www.shipspotting.com/gallery/photo.php?lid=468230
best regards
ilhan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 634 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!