ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REGENT STAR - IMO 5339212

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mr. DOT [View profile]Title:REGENT STARAdded:Nov 27, 2013
Captured:IMO:5339212Hits:1,292
Location:Vancouver, Canada
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Description:
Regent Star (IMO 5339212) @ Canada Place, Vancouver - circa 1991 [photo Mr. DOT]
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Harmony
IMO:5339212
Former name(s):
- Rhapsody (Until 1986)
- Statendam (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:24,254 tons
Summer DWT:6,385 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STATENDAM
© Chris Howell
STATENDAM
© Chris Howell
STATENDAM
© Mr. DOT
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
rd77 on Dec 13, 2013 10:50 (5 years ago)
I know Shipspotting does not generate the vessel info, but let me make a small correction here: STATENDAM was built at Wilton-Fijenoord, Schiedam (nowadays Damen Shiprepair indeed).
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,292 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!