ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEVZAT KALKAVAN - IMO 8516835

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:NEVZAT KALKAVANAdded:Jan 17, 2005
Captured:IMO:8516835Hits:1,515
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Mersin,Türkiye,1989
Built by Selah Shipyard.Tuzla.Istanbul.1988
imo no:8516835
now Necati Kalkavan
10137 dwt,6,253 grt
Vessel Identification
Name:Rusen Mete
IMO:8516835
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667001312
Callsign:9LU2115
Former name(s):
- Ilgaz (Until 2015 Mar)
- Gulhan Y (Until 2006 Aug)
- Necati Kalkavan (Until 2004 Dec)
- Nevzat Kalkavan (Until 1995)
- Sezai Selah (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,253 tons
Summer DWT:10,096 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°57’54” N, 28°55’40.2” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course:
0.1kts, 5°
Destination:
Location:Odessa
Arrival:26th Feb 2017
20:00:57 UTC
Last update:
49 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 26th, 20:00:57 UTCOdessa
2017 February 12th, 16:00:24 UTCNador
2017 January 25th, 20:09:21 UTCIskenderun
2017 January 12th, 10:00:36 UTCOdessa
2016 December 8th, 10:00:24 UTCMariupol
2016 December 5th, 12:00:57 UTCKao Hsing
2016 November 16th, 10:00:04 UTCM.brega
2016 October 21st, 14:00:24 UTCKavkaz
2016 April 17th, 08:00:02 UTCNikolaev
2016 March 13th, 08:00:00 UTCOdessa
More Of This Ship
Rusen Mete
© evgenii 10
Rusen Mete
© Vladimir Knyaz
Ilgaz
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,515 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!