ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP SAN ANTONIO - IMO 9227273

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:CAP SAN ANTONIOAdded:Jan 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9227273Hits:464
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving Santos - 24.11.04
Vessel Identification
Name:Cap Talbot
IMO:9227273
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015524
Callsign:ELZU6
Former name(s):
- Cap San Antonio (Until 2012 Oct 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,085 tons
Summer DWT:51,060 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°56’6.91” N, 1°11’48.07” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.4kts, 300° (296°)
Destination:
Location:Le Havre
Arrival:25th Feb 2017
16:00:46 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 25th, 16:00:46 UTCLe Havre
2017 February 22nd, 14:00:53 UTCAntwerp
2017 February 1st, 09:00:29 UTCPiraeus
2016 December 16th, 10:00:37 UTCPeraeus
2016 December 11th, 07:30:39 UTCGibraltar
2016 December 3rd, 11:30:54 UTCHamburg
2016 December 2nd, 03:30:37 UTCRotterdam
2016 November 29th, 10:00:54 UTCAntwerp
2016 April 20th, 12:30:18 UTCHamburg
2016 April 19th, 02:30:13 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
CAP TALBOT
© SF-Images
CAP TALBOT
© SF-Images
CAP TALBOT
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 464 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!