ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK NOVAZZANO - IMO 9127540

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stephen Chester [View profile]Title:MAERSK NOVAZZANOAdded:Apr 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:9127540Hits:1,303
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
At Auckland NZ February 2006
GROSS TONNAGE 23.896 tons
SUMMER DWT 30.600 tons
BUILD 1997
BUILDER STOCZNIA GDYNIA GDYNIA - POLAND
FLAG LIBERIA
CLASS SOCIETY GERMANISCHER LLOYD
MANAGER/OWNER PETERSON & SOHNE REEDEREI RENDSBURG - GERMANY

FORMER NAMES
until 2005 Nov 09 P&O NEDLLOYD HORIZON
until 2005 Apr 30 WESTEREMS
until 2003 Nov 12 ANL ADDAX
until 2002 Aug 19 WESTEREMS
until 2000 Dec 17 LYKES VOYAGER
until 1998 Dec 26 WESTEREMS
until 1998 Nov 22 MAERSK CORDOBA
until 1997 Jun 09 WESTEREMS

2010 Apr 26 renamed WESTEREMS
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Himanshi
IMO:9127540
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090502
Callsign:ELZK4
Former name(s):
- Westerems (Until 2014 Mar 07)
- Maersk Novazzano (Until 2010 Apr)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Horizon (Until 2005 Nov 08)
- Westerems (Until 2005 Apr 19)
- Anl Addax (Until 2003 Oct)
- Westerems (Until 2002 Aug 07)
- Lykes Voyager (Until 2000 Dec 20)
- Westerems (Until 1998 Dec 14)
- Maersk Cordoba (Until 1998 Nov 05)
- Westerems (Until 1997 Jun 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,896 tons
Summer DWT:30,600 tons
Length:188 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°48’40.09” N, 54°39’19.48” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 176° (230°)
Destination:
Location:Dammam
Arrival:28th Aug 2020
18:00:15 UTC
Last update:
4 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 04:00:29 UTCZacpt
2018 August 1st, 12:00:49 UTCNawvb
2018 July 30th, 08:00:02 UTCZacpt
2018 July 26th, 12:00:42 UTCZazba
2018 June 28th, 10:00:55 UTCNawvb
2018 June 17th, 11:00:11 UTCZacpt
2018 June 1st, 13:45:24 UTCAolad
2017 November 27th, 18:00:45 UTCZazba Armed Guard
2017 June 12th, 16:00:41 UTCMzbew Armed Guard
2017 May 15th, 16:00:01 UTCZadur Armed Guard
More Of This Ship
Lykes Voyager
© simonwp
Lykes Voyager
© simonwp
MAERSK CORDOBA
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,303 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!