ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Corato - IMO 8711100

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:CoratoAdded:Oct 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:8711100Hits:580
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Arriving Santos - 05.12.04
Vessel Identification
Name:Xin Dong Guan 2
IMO:8711100
Flag:China
MMSI:412469750
Callsign:BRTN
Former name(s):
- Corato (Until 2006 Apr)
- Meridian Sky (Until 1999 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,042 tons
Summer DWT:64,282 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Dongguan
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CORATO
© Rogério Cordeiro
CORATO
© Rogério Cordeiro
CORATO
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 580 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!