ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Horizon Montreal - IMO 5371583

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:Horizon MontrealAdded:Jun 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:5371583Hits:1,340
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
- at lay-up in the Old Port in Montreal, QC, 10-6-03
Vessel Identification
Name:New Horizons
IMO:5371583
Flag:Guyana
MMSI:750000019
Callsign:8RLG
Former name(s):
- Alycia S.1 (Until 2005 Nov)
- Horizon Montreal (Until 2004 Jun)
- Rivershell (Until 1995 Jun)
- Tyee Shell (Until 1970)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,758 tons
Summer DWT:3,490 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Georgetown
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RIVERSHELL
© Christian Krajewski
ARCTIC TRADER
© frtrfred
NEW HORIZONS
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,340 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!